Ermenegildo Zegna N.V. (ZGN) Stock Research

Ermenegildo Zegna N.V., together with its subsidiaries, designs, produces, markets, and distributes luxury menswear and womenwear, children's clothing, footwear, leather goods, and other accessories worldwide. It offers luxury leisurewear, such as knitwear, jeans, jersey and shirts, fabric and leather outerwear, and accessories; formalwear, including formal suits to tuxedos, shirts, blazers, formal coats, and accessories; and leather accessories comprising sneakers and other shoes, bags, belts and small leather accessories. The company is also manufacturing and distributing eyewear, cufflinks and jewelry, beachwear, underwear, and fragrances. In addition, it offers fine jewelry, childrenswear, textile, and home design products. The company sells its products under the ZEGNA, Thom Browne, and TOM FORD FASHION brands. It serves its products through retail stores and online channels. The company was founded in 1910 and is based in Milan, Italy. Ermenegildo Zegna N.V. operates as a subsidiary of Monterubello Societa' Semplice.

Latest price: 13.42 · Sector: Consumer Cyclical

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Norsa Michelesell2026-10-27106320
Zegna di Monte Rubello Angelosell2026-05-0825387.2
Zegna di Monte Rubello Edoardosell2026-05-08223525.44
Tagliabue Gianluca Ambrogiosell2026-05-08250657.6
Sartori Alessandrosell2026-05-0885345.6
Santhia Gian Francosell2026-05-0875676.16
Norsa Michelesell2026-05-0547480

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings