WORLD ACCEPTANCE CORP (WRLD) Stock Research

World Acceptance Corporation engages in consumer finance business in the United States. The company offers short-term small installment loans, medium-term larger installment loans, related credit insurance, and ancillary products and services to individuals. It also provides income tax return preparation and electronic filing services; and automobile club memberships to borrowers. The company serves individuals with limited access to other sources of consumer credit, such as banks, credit unions, other consumer finance businesses, and credit card lenders. World Acceptance Corporation was founded in 1962 and is headquartered in Greenville, South Carolina.

Latest price: 0 · Sector: Financial Services

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
BRAMLETT KEN R JRsell2026-10-29330202.08
BRAMLETT KEN R JRsell2026-10-29124841.09
BRAMLETT KEN R JRsell2026-10-29216831.6
Prescott General Partners LLCsell2026-08-1413600017.4
Prescott General Partners LLCsell2026-08-141500018.48
Prescott General Partners LLCsell2026-08-147900059.79
Prescott General Partners LLCsell2026-08-142000024.64
Childers Jason E.sell2026-08-12381480
Robinson Benjamin E IIIsell2026-08-1016853.4
McIntyre Scottsell2026-08-03240500

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings