Venture Global, Inc. (VG) Stock Research

Venture Global, Inc., a liquefied natural gas (LNG) company, engages in the ownership, development, construction, and operation of LNG production facilities and associated infrastructure in the United States, Germany, France, Netherlands, the United Kingdom, and internationally.The company is involved in LNG production, natural gas transportation, and regasification operations, as well as LNG sales and shipping business through LNG tankers. Its LNG projects include Calcasieu, Plaquemines, and CP2 projects. The company was founded in 2013 and is headquartered in Arlington, Virginia. Venture Global, Inc. operates as a subsidiary of Venture Global Partners II, LLC.

Latest price: 12.5 · Sector: Energy

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Larson Keith Dsell2026-10-145282001.3
Larson Keith Dsell2026-10-154842463
Thayer Jonathan Wsell2026-09-181580809.53
Thayer Jonathan Wsell2026-09-171599531.73
Larson Keith Dsell2026-09-175686038.69
Larson Keith Dsell2026-09-165852601.33
Cothran Briansell2026-09-142465153.68
Larson Keith Dsell2026-09-086984850.05
Larson Keith Dsell2026-09-0928692319.28
Musser Forysell2026-08-19176517.18

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings