Travere Therapeutics, Inc. (TVTX) Stock Research

Travere Therapeutics, Inc., a biopharmaceutical company, identifies, develops, and delivers therapies to people living with rare kidney and metabolic diseases in the United States. The company's products include FILSPARI (sparsentan), a once-daily, oral medication designed to target two critical pathways in the disease progression of IgA Nephropathy (endothelin 1 and angiotensin-II); and Thiola and Thiola EC (tiopronin tablets) for the treatment of cystinuria, a rare genetic cystine transport disorder that causes high cystine levels in the urine and the formation of recurring kidney stones. Its clinical-stage programs consist of Sparsentan, a novel investigational product candidate, which has been granted Orphan Drug Designation for the treatment of focal segmental glomerulosclerosis in the U.S. and Europe; and Pegtibatinase, a novel investigational human enzyme replacement candidate being evaluated for the treatment of classical homocystinuria. It has a collaboration agreement with PharmaKrysto Limited for the pre-clinical activities associated with the cystinuria program. Travere Therapeutics, Inc. was formerly known as Retrophin, Inc. and changed its name to Travere Therapeutics, Inc. in November 2020. The company is headquartered in San Diego, California.

Latest price: 50.49 · Sector: Healthcare

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Dube Eric Msell2026-10-156783244.47
Dube Eric Msell2026-10-152020022.82
Dube Eric Msell2026-10-154313403.36
Inrig Julasell2026-09-151574604.01
Cline Christopher R.sell2026-09-1526124
Cline Christopher R.sell2026-09-15121004.35
Inrig Julasell2026-09-1526124
Inrig Julasell2026-09-151082396.67
Cline Christopher R.sell2026-09-151703240.83
Cline Christopher R.sell2026-09-151298174.81

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings