TRUPANION, INC. (TRUP) Stock Research

Trupanion, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides medical insurance for cats and dogs on subscription basis in the United States, Canada, and Continental Europe. The company operates in two segments, Subscription Business and Other Business. It serves pet owners and veterinarians. The company was formerly known as Vetinsurance International, Inc. changed its name to Trupanion, Inc. in 2013. Trupanion, Inc. was founded in 2000 and is headquartered in Seattle, Washington.

Latest price: 30.13 · Sector: Financial Services

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
GALLAGHER JOHN Rsell2026-10-2812550.72
Tooth Margaretsell2026-10-0925840
GALLAGHER JOHN Rsell2026-09-289878.52
Tooth Margaretsell2026-09-1125000
GALLAGHER JOHN Rsell2026-08-28107038.8
Tooth Margaretsell2026-08-2515633.44
Qureshi Fawwadsell2026-08-26183391.11
Tooth Margaretsell2026-08-1128410.9
GALLAGHER JOHN Rsell2026-07-2810809.48
GALLAGHER JOHN Rsell2026-06-2910925.85

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings