INTERNATIONAL TOWER HILL MINES LTD (THM) Stock Research

International Tower Hill Mines Ltd., a development stage company, engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties. It holds 100% interest in the Livengood Gold Project covering an area of approximately 19,546 hectares located in the northwest of Fairbanks, Alaska. The company was formerly known as Tower Hill Mines Ltd. and changed its name to International Tower Hill Mines Ltd. in March 1991. International Tower Hill Mines Ltd. was incorporated in 1978 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

Latest price: 0 · Sector: Basic Materials

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Wiens David Victorbuy2026-10-265850
Wiens David Victorbuy2026-09-16199999.98
PAULSON & CO. INC.buy2026-04-1612578982.4
PAULSON & CO. INC.buy2026-01-293334400.04
PAULSON & CO. INC.buy2026-01-2821786303
ELECTRUM GLOBAL HOLDINGS L.P.buy2026-01-276999999.66
PAULSON & CO. INC.buy2026-01-2739999999.96

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings