Symbotic Inc. (SYM) Stock Research

Symbotic Inc., an automation technology company, develops technologies to enhance operating efficiencies in modern warehouses. The company automates the processing of pallets, cases, and individual items in warehouses. Its systems enhance operations at the front end of the supply chain. The company is headquartered in Wilmington, Massachusetts.

Latest price: 38.98 · Sector: Industrials

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Boyd William M IIIsell2026-10-27134173.9
Boyd William M IIIsell2026-10-27222852.91
KRASNOW TODDsell2026-10-0510628.41
KRASNOW TODDsell2026-10-0574807.35
KANE CHARLESsell2026-10-0146994.97
KANE CHARLESsell2026-10-0139349.98
KRASNOW TODDsell2026-09-0864715.66
KRASNOW TODDsell2026-09-0822423.96
KANE CHARLESsell2026-09-0178000
Kuffner Jamessell2026-08-24160421.96

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings