SOPHiA GENETICS SA (SOPH) Stock Research

SOPHiA GENETICS SA operates as a cloud-native software technology company in the healthcare space. It offers SOPHiA DDM platform, a cloud-native software platform for analyzing data and generating insights from multimodal data sets and diagnostic modalities. Its SOPHiA DDM platform and related solutions, applications, products, and services are used by hospitals, laboratories, and biopharmaceutical companies through its own sales force as well as distributors and industry collaborators in Switzerland, France, Italy, rest of Europe, North America, the United States, Latin America, and the Asia-pacific. The company has a partnership with Synnovis to bring blood-based cancer testing to patients in the United Kingdom. The company was incorporated in 2011 and is based in Rolle, Switzerland.

Latest price: 0 · Sector: Healthcare

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Menu Philippesell2026-10-1236303
Xu Zhenyusell2026-10-1328727.2
Camblong Jurgisell2026-10-1261670.9
Camblong Jurgisell2026-10-05326526.05
Van Well Daansell2026-10-0550100.2
Muken Rosssell2026-10-0579971.13
Puylaert Kevinsell2026-10-051491.1
Puylaert Kevinsell2026-10-05245.52
Valente Manuelasell2026-10-0534487.31
Verma Abhimanyusell2026-10-0542928.8

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings