Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc (SNDX) Stock Research

Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., a commercial-stage biopharmaceutical company, develops therapies for the treatment of cancer. Its lead product candidate includes Revuforj (revumenib), a menin inhibitor for the treatment of relapsed or refractory R/R acute leukemia; and Niktimvo (axatilimab-csfr), a colony stimulating factor-1 receptor blocking antibody to treat chronic graft-versus-host disease. The company is also developing revumenib for the treatment of R/R acute myeloid leukemia (AML) with a nucleophosmin 1 mutation (mNPM1) and in combination with standard-of-care agents in mNPM1 AML or KMT2Ar acute leukemia, as well as for metastatic colorectal cancer; axatilimab to treat idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis; and Entinostat, a Class 1 HDAC inhibitor. It has an agreement with Eddingpharm International Company Limited for licensing, development, and commercialization of Entinostat. Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. was incorporated in 2005 and is headquartered in New York, New York.

Latest price: 13.65 · Sector: Healthcare

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Podlesak Dennissell2026-10-29113716
Metzger Michael Asell2026-07-08784776.48
Metzger Michael Asell2026-02-09360819.45
Goldan Keith A.sell2026-02-0971705.48
Metzger Michael Asell2026-02-06152835.44
Goldan Keith A.sell2026-02-0642930.84

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings