Snap Inc (SNAP) Stock Research

Snap Inc. operates as a technology company in North America, Europe, and internationally. The company offers Snapchat, a visual messaging application with various tabs, such as camera, visual messaging, snap map, stories, and spotlight that enable people to communicate visually through short videos and snaps. It also provides Snapchat+, Lens+, and Snapchat Platinum, a subscription service that provides subscribers access to exclusive, experimental, and pre-release features; Spectacles, an augmented reality (AR) glasses; and advertising products, including AR ads and Snap ads comprises a single image or video ads, collection ads, dynamic ads, story ads, commercials, sponsored snaps, and promoted places. In addition, the company offers campaign management and delivery, an advertising platform that provides automated, sophisticated, and scalable ad buying and campaign management; and measuring advertising effectiveness solutions. The company was formerly known as Snapchat, Inc. and changed its name to Snap Inc. in September 2016. Snap Inc. was founded in 2010 and is headquartered in Santa Monica, California.

Latest price: 6.38 · Sector: Communication Services

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Harris Ronansell2026-10-16266259.33
Mohan Ajitsell2026-09-1639575.53
Morrow Rebeccasell2026-09-09106984
Briers Zachary Msell2026-09-0367542
Morrow Rebeccasell2026-08-1790114.26
Mohan Ajitsell2026-08-17283825.08
Briers Zachary Msell2026-08-17709452.24
Briers Zachary Msell2026-08-19343143.72
Hott Douglassell2026-08-17685453.9
Murphy Robert C.sell2026-08-0511110000

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings