Septerna, Inc. (SEPN) Stock Research

Septerna, Inc., a clinical-stage biotechnology company, discovers and develops G protein-coupled receptor (GPCR) oral small molecule products for the treatment of endocrinology, immunology and inflammation, and metabolic diseases. It develops PTH1R Program, oral small molecule Parathyroid Hormone 1 Receptor agonists for the treatment of hypoparathyroidism; SEP-631, an oral small molecule MRGPRX2 negative allosteric modulator (NAM) for chronic spontaneous urticaria and other mast cell diseases; and TSHR Program, an oral small molecule TSHR NAM for graves' disease and thyroid eye disease. In addition, it focuses on other therapeutic areas, including neurology, women's health, cardiovascular disease, and respiratory disease. It has global collaboration and license agreement with Novo Nordisk to discover, develop and commercialize multiple potential oral small molecule therapies for metabolic-related diseases based on certain specified molecular targets. The company was formerly known as GPCR NewCo, Inc. and changed its name to Septerna Inc. in June 2021. Septerna, Inc. was incorporated in 2019 and is headquartered in South San Francisco, California.

Latest price: 36.38 · Sector: Healthcare

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Bhatt Elizabethsell2026-10-1540337.42
Bhatt Elizabethsell2026-10-15109306.87
Long Daniel D.sell2026-09-01126077.72
Third Rock Ventures V, L.P.sell2026-08-127392655.93
RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.sell2026-08-1231726250
Third Rock Ventures V, L.P.sell2026-08-127202.28
RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.sell2026-08-1231726250
Bhatt Elizabethsell2026-08-111100000
Long Daniel D.sell2026-08-0333975.6
Long Daniel D.sell2026-08-0380944.29

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings