ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTD (RCL) Stock Research

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. operates as a cruise company worldwide. The company operates cruises under the Royal Caribbean International, Celebrity Cruises, and Silversea Cruises brands, which comprise a range of itineraries. As of December 31, 2025, it operated 69 ships. Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. was founded in 1968 and is headquartered in Miami, Florida.

Latest price: 307.18 · Sector: Consumer Cyclical

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Montiel Maritza Gomezsell2026-10-30122884.04
Lake Robert Alexandersell2026-10-28298430
Bayley Michael Wsell2026-07-294048147.89
Wilhelmsen Arne Alexandersell2026-02-262294873.02
Wilhelmsen Arne Alexandersell2026-02-251478600.19
Wilhelmsen Arne Alexandersell2026-02-2533284.16
Wilhelmsen Arne Alexandersell2026-02-2513439242.83
Wilhelmsen Arne Alexandersell2026-02-254168553.81
Wilhelmsen Arne Alexandersell2026-02-257703606.4
Wilhelmsen Arne Alexandersell2026-02-2513221542.4

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings