Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. (RARE) Stock Research

Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc., a biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the identification, acquisition, development, and commercialization of novel products for the treatment of rare and ultra-rare genetic diseases in North America, Latin America, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and the Asia-Pacific. Its biologic products include Crysvita (burosumab), an antibody targeting fibroblast growth factor 23 for the treatment of X-linked hypophosphatemia, as well as tumor-induced osteomalacia; Mepsevii, an enzyme replacement therapy for the treatment of children and adults with Mucopolysaccharidosis VII; Dojolvi for the treatment of long-chain fatty acid oxidation disorders; and Evkeeza (evinacumab) for the treatment of homozygous familial hypercholesterolemia. The company's products candidates that are in Phase 3 clinical trials include UX143, a human monoclonal antibody for the treatment of osteogenesis imperfecta; UX111, an AAV9 gene therapy product candidate for the treatment of patients with Sanfilippo syndrome type A, or MPS IIIA, a rare lysosomal storage disease; DTX401, an adeno-associated virus 8 (AAV8) gene therapy clinical candidate for the treatment of patients with glycogen storage disease type Ia; DTX301, an AAV8 gene therapy for the treatment of patients with ornithine transcarbamylase; and GTX-102, an antisense oligonucleotide for the treatment of Angelman syndrome. It also develops UX701, an adeno-associated AAV9 gene therapy which is in Phase 2 clinical trial for the treatment of Wilson liver disease. The company has collaboration and license agreement with Kyowa Kirin Co., Ltd.; Saint Louis University; Baylor Research Institute; REGENXBIO Inc.; GeneTx; Mereo; University of Pennsylvania; Regeneron; and Abeona. Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. was incorporated in 2010 and is headquartered in Novato, California.

Latest price: 15.01 · Sector: Healthcare

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Horn Howardsell2026-10-15107897.82
Huizenga Theodore Alansell2026-09-1517410.31
Huizenga Theodore Alansell2026-09-032252.39
Horn Howardsell2026-08-03117024.32
Parschauer Karah Herdmansell2026-08-0347348
Horn Howardsell2026-07-01155644.74
Sanders Corazon (Corsee) D.sell2026-06-1550100
Parschauer Karah Herdmansell2026-06-1546753.38
SULIMAN SHEHNAAZsell2026-05-18144188.8
Crombez Ericsell2026-05-058586.24

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings