PALVELLA THERAPEUTICS, INC. (PVLA) Stock Research

Palvella Therapeutics, Inc., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on developing and commercializing novel therapies to treat patients serious and rare genetic skin diseases. The company's lead product candidate is QTORIN rapamycin, a novel, 3.9% anhydrous topical gel that is in Phase 3 clinical trial for the treatment of microcystic lymphatic malformations, as well as in Phase 2 clinical trial to treat cutaneous venous malformations. It also develops QTORIN rapamycin for the treatment of angiokeratomas and other mTOR-driven skin diseases; and QTORIN pitavastatin for the treatment of disseminated superficial actinic porokeratosis. The company is based in Wayne, Pennsylvania.

Latest price: 122.58 · Sector: Healthcare

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
JENKINS GEORGE Msell2026-10-13136092.15
JENKINS GEORGE Msell2026-10-13257555.28
JENKINS GEORGE Msell2026-10-13129175.4
JENKINS GEORGE Msell2026-10-12327524.32
JENKINS GEORGE Msell2026-10-12196063.87
JENKINS GEORGE Msell2026-10-12111475.07
JENKINS GEORGE Msell2026-10-12447585.68
JENKINS GEORGE Msell2026-10-13212454.94
JENKINS GEORGE Msell2026-10-12675681.07
JENKINS GEORGE Msell2026-10-1376662.26

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings