Phreesia, Inc. (PHR) Stock Research

Phreesia, Inc. provides an integrated SaaS-based software and payment platform for the healthcare industry in the United States and Canada. It offers solutions including appointment optimization and referral management using AI-enabled workflows; and AI-based smart answering solution patient communications supported by voice and messaging solutions; integrated payment solutions embedded in intake and post-visit workflows, and financing solutions that enable healthcare organizations to accelerate cash collections while offering flexible payment options to patients; and digital intake and clinical data capture, patient engagement and activation tools, and measurement and analytics solutions. It also offers PhreesiaPads, a self-service intake tablets; and Arrivals Kiosks, which are on-site kiosks. The company serves a range of healthcare organizations including ambulatory practices, health systems, and hospitals, as well as life sciences companies, government entities, patient advocacy, public interest and not-for-profit and other organizations. Phreesia, Inc. was incorporated in 2005 and is based in Wilmington, Delaware.

Latest price: 12.61 · Sector: Healthcare

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Linetsky Davidbuy2026-10-22362.25
Linetsky Davidbuy2026-10-22320.25
Hoffman Allison Csell2026-09-2167152.96
Hui Yvonnesell2026-07-1613617.24
Egbuonu-Davis Lisasell2026-07-145735.2
Hui Yvonnesell2026-07-0614861.64
Egbuonu-Davis Lisasell2026-06-2524263.38
Hui Yvonnesell2026-05-183814.35
Hui Yvonnesell2026-04-1712314.56
Hoffman Allison Csell2026-04-2055954.56

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings