Opendoor Technologies Inc. (OPEN) Stock Research

Opendoor Technologies Inc. operates a digital platform for residential real estate transactions in the United States. It buys and sells homes through online e-commerce platform. The company also resells the home to a home buyer. In addition, it offers real estate brokerage, title insurance and settlement, and escrow services, as well as property and casualty insurance, real estate licenses, and construction services. The company was formerly known as Social Capital Hedosophia Holdings Corp. II and changed its name to Opendoor Technologies Inc. Opendoor Technologies Inc. was incorporated in 2013 and is based in Tempe, Arizona.

Latest price: 0 · Sector: Real Estate

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Nguyen Giangsell2026-10-1520515.78
Nejatian Kasrabuy2026-08-14100002.5
Nguyen Giangsell2026-07-1516823.48
Benson David Csell2026-06-16193364
Schwartz Christinasell2026-05-15322090.41
Nejatian Kasrabuy2026-05-11487800
Nguyen Giangsell2026-04-1550487.78
Schwartz Christinasell2026-02-17320632.56

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings