Nerdy Inc. (NRDY) Stock Research

Nerdy Inc. operates platform for live online learning in the United States. The company's platform uses artificial intelligence to connect students, users, parents, guardians, and purchasers of various ages to tutors, instructors, subject matter experts, educators, and other professionals. Its learning destination provides learning experiences across various subjects and multiple formats, including one-on-one instruction, small group tutoring, large format classes, tutor chat, essay review, adaptive assessment, and self-study tools. The company operates Varsity Tutors and Varsity Tutors for Schools platform for live online tutoring and classes. It provides solutions directly to learners, as well as through education systems. Nerdy Inc. was founded in 2007 and is headquartered in Saint Louis, Missouri.

Latest price: 6.29 · Sector: Technology

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Bagga Atul Madan Mohansell2026-10-1614082.9
Swenson Christopher C.sell2026-10-1619913.4
Swenson Christopher C.sell2026-09-1115756.05
Swenson Christopher C.sell2026-07-1618846.81
Paszterko John Andrewsell2026-07-1625758.22
Callaway Kylesell2026-07-1611102.91
Bagga Atul Madan Mohansell2026-07-1630233.58
Swenson Christopher C.sell2026-06-1617734.64
Cohn Charles K.buy2026-06-15250007
Cohn Charles K.buy2026-06-12251081

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings