Legacy Education Inc. (LGCY) Stock Research

Legacy Education Inc. provides education services to students, high school graduates, and working parents in the United States. The company offers degree programs, including Ultrasound Technician, Cardiac Sonography, and Vocational Nursing Associate of Applied Science degree, Associate Degree of Nursing; and diploma, avocational, and certificate programs, such as Clinical Medical Assisting, Dental Assisting, Medical Administrative Assisting, Medical Billing and Coding, Pharmacy Technician, Veterinary Assistant, Vocational Nursing, Phlebotomy Technician, Magnetic Resonance Imaging, Nursing Assistant, Pit and Fissure Sealant, California Dental Practice Act, Infection Control, Radiation Safety, Teaching Adult Learner, Coronal Polishing, Dispensary Agent Certification, Vocational Nursing Pre-Requisite, LVN IV Therapy Certificate, and Emergency Medical Technician Certification. It also offers Computer Specialist: Accounting, Surgical Technology Associate of Applied Science Degree Program, Sterile Processing Technician, Computer Accounting and Business Administrative Specialist Certificate Program, Bachelor of Science in Nursing (RN to BSN), and EKG/ECG Technician programs. The company operates through academic institutions, including High Desert Medical College, Central Coast College, Contra Costa Medical Career College, and Integrity College of Health. Legacy Education Inc. was founded in 2009 and is headquartered in Lancaster, California.

Latest price: 10.31 · Sector: Consumer Defensive

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Rohmann LeeAnnsell2026-10-0848846.5
Rohmann LeeAnnsell2026-08-1052779.5
Rohmann LeeAnnsell2026-08-1056499.5
Rohmann LeeAnnsell2026-07-0857502.5
Amato Geraldsell2026-05-2822400
Amato Geraldsell2026-03-0228300.8

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings