Korro Bio, Inc. (KRRO) Stock Research

Korro Bio, Inc., a biopharmaceutical company, engages in the discovering, developing, and commercializing of genetic medicines based on editing RNA for the treatment of rare and highly prevalent diseases in the United States. The company's lead product candidate is KRRO-121 for the treatment for hyperammonemia. It uses its RNA editing platform, Oligonucleotide Promoted Editing of RNA to generate differentiated RNA editing product candidates. The company is also developing programs for Parkinson's disease, Amyotrophic lateral sclerosis, severe drug-associated anesthetics, and other pain indications. Korro Bio, Inc. has a collaboration agreement with Novo Nordisk A/S to treat cardiometabolic diseases. Korro Bio, Inc. was founded in 2018 and is based in Cambridge, Massachusetts.

Latest price: 0 · Sector: Healthcare

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Lynx1 Capital Management LPbuy2026-10-2330386.31
Lynx1 Capital Management LPbuy2026-10-22117810.17
Lynx1 Capital Management LPbuy2026-10-26295091.43
Lynx1 Capital Management LPbuy2026-10-22441464
FORMELA JEAN FRANCOISsell2026-09-1124482.5
FORMELA JEAN FRANCOISsell2026-09-11118215.5
FORMELA JEAN FRANCOISsell2026-09-1493220.24
FORMELA JEAN FRANCOISsell2026-09-14450258.56
Dolan Oliversell2026-09-1168.58
Dolan Oliversell2026-09-0981.62

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings