KESTRA MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES, LTD. (KMTS) Stock Research

Kestra Medical Technologies, Ltd. operates as a wearable medical device and digital healthcare company. It focuses on transforming patient outcomes in cardiovascular disease using monitoring and therapeutic intervention technologies that are intuitive, intelligent, and connected. The company's develops and commercializes Cardiac Recovery System platform, a system that integrates monitoring, therapeutic treatment, digital health, and patient support services into a single, unified solution. Its platform provides ASSURE WCD, a wearable cardioverter defibrillator used to protect patients at an elevated risk of sudden cardiac arrest; and a suite of integrated digital solutions and services that enable enhanced patient and provider engagement and oversight with the objective of improving patient outcomes. The company was founded in 2014 and is based in Kirkland, Washington.

Latest price: 28.32 · Sector: Healthcare

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Webster Brian Danielsell2026-10-20393051.04
Webster Brian Danielsell2026-10-2050338.13
Umberger Traci Ssell2026-10-21101017.03
Umberger Traci Ssell2026-10-212617301.12
COHEN RAYMOND Wsell2026-09-3097504.07
Kwo Elizabethsell2026-09-2197267.76
Schwartz Jeffrey Lawrencesell2026-09-0897942.42
Hanley Conorsell2026-09-08143778.62
Ladone Mary Kaysell2026-09-0898464.4
Reilly Kevin Csell2026-09-0873677.35

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings