KALTURA INC (KLTR) Stock Research

Kaltura, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides various software-as-a-service (SaaS) products and solutions and a platform-as-a-service (PaaS) in the United States, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and internationally. The company operates through two segments, Enterprise, Education, and Technology (EE&T); and Media and Telecom (M&T). The company creates, generates, manages, analyzes, distributes, publishes, and engages with live, real-time, and on-demand videos, and other forms; media content creation tools, AI-assisted and AI-generated content capabilities, content enrichment and repurposing, centralized content management, publishing, analytics, and content lifecycle management; and experience components, including live, real-time and on-demand video, audience interaction, moderation, analytics, and post-event content reuse. It offers cloud-based software systems designed for over-the-top and cloud television services. The company was incorporated in 2006 and is headquartered in New York, New York.

Latest price: 1.395 · Sector: Technology

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Azaria Eynavsell2026-10-137229.23
Azaria Eynavsell2026-10-121870.4
Azaria Eynavsell2026-09-185771.98
Azaria Eynavsell2026-09-179185.71
Azaria Eynavsell2026-09-1610090.49
Azaria Eynavsell2026-09-147353.8
Azaria Eynavsell2026-09-158610.16
Azaria Eynavsell2026-09-118047.92
Azaria Eynavsell2026-09-105442.05
Azaria Eynavsell2026-09-0818357.24

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings