J.Jill, Inc. (JILL) Stock Research

J.Jill, Inc. operates as an omnichannel retailer for women's apparel in the United States. It offers apparel, footwear, and accessories, such as jewelry, bags, belts, shoes, and scarves. The company sells its products under the J.Jill and three sub-brands, including Pure Jill, Wearever, and Fit brands through ecommerce platform and catalog, as well as its retail stores. The company was founded in 1959 and is headquartered in Quincy, Massachusetts.

Latest price: 23.32 · Sector: Consumer Cyclical

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Webb Mark W.sell2026-10-19122600
Staples Elliotsell2026-09-22321545.4
Webb Mark W.sell2026-09-21582000
Webb Mark W.sell2026-09-09211351.14
Webb Mark W.sell2026-09-0985946.9
Webb Mark W.sell2026-09-04102482.9
Webb Mark W.sell2026-08-2442164.42
Webb Mark W.sell2026-08-2149253.76
Webb Mark W.sell2026-08-2442164.42
Webb Mark W.sell2026-08-2149253.76

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings