HEALTHEQUITY, INC. (HQY) Stock Research

HealthEquity, Inc. provides technology-enabled services platforms to consumers and employers in the United States. It offers health savings accounts (HAS); investment platform; online-only automated investment advisory services through Advisor, a Web-based tool. The company also provides flexible spending accounts (FSA) for health and dependent care; health reimbursement arrangements; and Consolidated Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act continuation services, as well as administers pre-tax commuter benefit programs. In addition, the company offers HSA and FSA members with access to certain healthcare products, programs, and services through its marketplace. It serves clients through a direct sales force; and brokers and advisors, a network of health plans, benefits administrators, benefits brokers and consultants, and retirement plan record-keepers. HealthEquity, Inc. was incorporated in 2002 and is based in Draper, Utah.

Latest price: 93.07 · Sector: Healthcare

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Rajasekar Sunilbuy2026-10-159755.64
Rajasekar Sunilsell2026-04-221904.63
Rajasekar Sunilbuy2026-07-082186.38
Rajasekar Sunilsell2026-08-2411404.8
DILLON ADRIAN Tsell2026-08-25658172.34
DILLON ADRIAN Tsell2026-08-25140200.59
Fiore Michael Henrysell2026-07-10223630
Fiore Michael Henrysell2026-07-02234650

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings