Figma, Inc. (FIG) Stock Research

Figma, Inc. develops and sells a collaborative, browser-based platform for designing, prototyping, building digital experiences, and subscriptions for access to its platform. The company offers Figma Design, a collaborative design tool for teams that explore ideas and gather feedback, build realistic prototypes, and streamline product development with design systems; Dev Mode to inspect designs and translate them into code without changing the design file; FigJam to define ideas, align decisions, and move work forward—all in one place; and Figma Slides, a presentation tool built for designers and their teams. It also provides Figma Draw to create expressive designs with illustration tools; Figma Buzz, which publishes brand templates to create social media assets, display ads, one-pagers, and others; Figma Sites to design, prototype, and publish; Payload CMS is an open-source, headless content management system and application framework acquired by Figma; Figma Make, an AI tool to design and prompt way to a functional prototype; Figma Weave for AI-powered media generation and editing. The company was incorporated in 2012 and is headquartered in San Francisco, California.

Latest price: 21.54 · Sector: Technology

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Radakovich Lynn Vojvodichsell2026-10-1577147
Radakovich Lynn Vojvodichsell2026-10-15381446.62
Mulligan Brendansell2026-10-05449990.06
Herb Tylersell2026-10-0530664.25
Mulligan Brendansell2026-09-031172517.15
Mulligan Brendansell2026-09-031662008.73
Herb Tylersell2026-09-0337226.64
Mulligan Brendansell2026-08-283089
Mulligan Brendansell2026-08-282357524.45
Mulligan Brendansell2026-08-283943606.92

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings