DAVITA INC. (DVA) Stock Research

DaVita Inc. provides kidney dialysis services for patients suffering from chronic kidney failure in the United States. The company operates kidney dialysis centers and provides related lab services in outpatient dialysis centers. It also offers outpatient, hospital inpatient, and home-based hemodialysis dialysis services; operates clinical laboratories that provide routine laboratory tests for dialysis and other physician-prescribed laboratory tests for ESRD patients; and management and administrative services to outpatient dialysis centers. In addition, the company offers integrated care and disease management services to patients in risk-based and other integrated care arrangements; clinical research programs; physician services; and comprehensive kidney care services. Further, it engages in the transplant software business. The company was formerly known as DaVita HealthCare Partners Inc. and changed its name to DaVita Inc. in September 2016. DaVita Inc. was incorporated in 1994 and is headquartered in Denver, Colorado.

Latest price: 0 · Sector: Healthcare

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCsell2026-10-2769026033.37
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCsell2026-07-3136513293.04
Waters Kathleen Alycesell2026-06-151860203.8
Waters Kathleen Alycesell2026-06-151350172.99
Rodriguez Javiersell2026-06-156285090
Rodriguez Javiersell2026-06-168247018.15
HEARTY JAMES Osell2026-05-152909745
Maughan David Paulsell2026-05-111408580.88
Maughan David Paulsell2026-05-122681161.82
ACKERMAN JOELsell2026-05-079887527.63

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings