DRDGOLD LTD (DRD) Stock Research

DRDGOLD Limited, a gold mining company, engages in the extraction of gold from the retreatment of surface mine tailings in South Africa. It sells gold and silver bullion. It is involved in provision care and maintenance services; produces renewable power; employee home loans; and operation of training center. The company was formerly known as Durban Roodepoort Deep Limited and changed its name to DRDGOLD Limited in 2004. The company was incorporated in 1895 and is headquartered in Johannesburg, South Africa. DRDGOLD Limited is a subsidiary of Sibanye Gold Limited.

Latest price: 24.79 · Sector: Basic Materials

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Pretorius Danielsell2026-10-27288024.57
Hooijer Henriettesell2026-10-2755385.77
Gouws Henrysell2026-10-27217666.31
Bornman Rynosell2026-10-2720477.62
Laas Lihansell2026-10-2736099.5
Lindecke Deansell2026-10-27119496.75
Moloto Kgabosell2026-10-2753706.16
Kruger Kevinsell2026-10-27180241.18
Schoeman Jacobussell2026-10-27230885.95
Bornman Rynosell2026-09-0115122.21

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings