Cue Biopharma, Inc. (CUE) Stock Research

Cue Biopharma, Inc., a clinical-stage therapeutics company, focuses on developing various therapies for immunological disorders. The company's lead asset is CUE-221, an anti-IgE antibody with a dual-mechanism of action currently in Phase 2 development for allergic diseases. It also developed the Immuno-STAT platform, which targets disease-specific T cells in vivo without broad immune modulation. The company's lead autoimmune candidate is CUE-401, a bifunctional IL-2 and TGF-B program that is advancing towards Phase 1 development to regulate inflammation and drive Treg-mediated tolerance. The company was formerly known as Imagen Biopharma, Inc. and changed its name to Cue Biopharma, Inc. in October 2016. Cue Biopharma, Inc. was incorporated in 2014 and is headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts.

Latest price: 18.6 · Sector: Healthcare

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Meluzio Michael Vincentsell2026-10-1232089.2
Ray Sumitasell2026-10-1251724.2
Lin Shao-Leesell2026-10-1230490.35
Lin Shao-Leesell2026-10-12275000
Meluzio Michael Vincentsell2026-08-1344613.03
Meluzio Michael Vincentsell2026-08-13124617.1
Meluzio Michael Vincentsell2026-08-1393.39
Ray Sumitasell2026-08-1369988.71
Ray Sumitasell2026-08-13195514.7
Ray Sumitasell2026-08-13124.52

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings