Freightos Ltd (CRGO) Stock Research

Freightos Limited operates a vendor-neutral booking and payment platform for international freight in Spain, Europe, Hong Kong, the United States, and internationally. It offers WebCargo, a platform for connecting carriers and forwarders; and Freightos.com platform for connecting service providers to importers and exporters. The company also provides Software-as-a-Service solutions, such as WebCargo Rate & Quote Air and Multimodal for price management, negotiation capabilities, and sales and margin management; data services for digitalizing static carrier rates; WebCargo Airline, which enables airlines to distribute rates, receive bookings, and optimize pricing with booking analytics. In addition, it offers Freightos Procure, an enterprise shipper solution; Freightos Terminal, which publishes industry data for price indices; Clearit, a customs broker for imports; and 7LFreight, a neutral and centralized rate management platform. The company was founded in 2011 and is based in Barcelona, Spain.

Latest price: 0.7574 · Sector: Industrials

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Indave Sesma Andreasell2026-10-16543.52
Alventosa Abril Enricsell2026-10-161066.5
Indave Sesma Andreasell2026-10-16767.09
Pinillos Manrique de Lara Pablosell2026-10-011366.15
Alventosa Abril Enricsell2026-07-161731.84
Indave Sesma Andreasell2026-07-16252.73
Indave Sesma Andreasell2026-07-16860.16
Arroyo Iansell2026-07-161270
Alventosa Abril Enricsell2026-07-161504
Arroyo Iansell2026-07-16965.2

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings