CODEXIS, INC. (CDXS) Stock Research

Codexis, Inc. provides technology solutions for therapeutics manufacturing, leveraging its proprietary CodeEvolver technology platform to discover, develop, enhance, and commercialize novel enzymes in the United States, Canada, Latin America, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, Australia, New Zealand, Southeast Asia, and China. The company develops its proprietary ECO Synthesis manufacturing platform to enable the scaled manufacture of RNAi therapeutics through an enzymatic route. It has a license agreement with Aldevron LLC and Pfizer Inc. The company was incorporated in 2002 and is headquartered in Redwood City, California.

Latest price: 1.29 · Sector: Healthcare

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
MOORE ALISONsell2026-10-128619.4
Erbez Georgiasell2026-10-128619.4
De Vre Raymondsell2026-06-116173.85
Lutz Stefansell2026-02-246641.06
MOORE ALISONsell2026-02-065000.96
Erbez Georgiasell2026-02-065000.96
Lutz Stefansell2026-02-063257.29
Lutz Stefansell2026-01-077949.51
Opaleye Management Inc.sell2025-11-284357.5
Opaleye Management Inc.sell2025-11-28183750

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings