CHEESECAKE FACTORY INC (CAKE) Stock Research

The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated operates and licenses restaurants in the United States and Canada. It operates bakeries that produce cheesecakes and other baked products for its restaurants, international licensees, third-party bakery customers, external foodservice operators, retailers, and distributors. The company operates restaurants under the brands comprising The Cheesecake Factory, North Italia, Flower Child, and Fox Restaurant Concepts. The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated was founded in 1972 and is headquartered in Calabasas, California.

Latest price: 112.64 · Sector: Consumer Cyclical

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
CAPPELLO ALEXANDER Lsell2026-10-2948326.75
May Scarlettsell2026-10-29335401.62
Clark Matthew Eliotsell2026-10-292700394.39
Meyer Janice L.sell2026-08-17214121.59
Gordon David Msell2026-08-101660446.72
Ames Edie Asell2026-08-10320850
Ames Edie Abuy2018-03-1224755
Gordon David Msell2026-08-101854922.68
CAPPELLO ALEXANDER Lsell2026-08-046789.12
OVERTON DAVIDsell2026-08-0510004789.15

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings