Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. (ARQT) Stock Research

Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc., a biopharmaceutical company, focuses on developing and commercializing treatments for dermatological diseases. The company's lead product is ZORYVE, a topical roflumilast cream for the treatment of plaque psoriasis and atopic dermatitis. It also develops ZORYVE foam seborrheic dermatitis, and scalp and body psoriasis treatment; ARQ-234, a fusion protein that is a potent and highly selective checkpoint agonist of the CD200 receptor. The company was formerly known as Arcutis, Inc. and changed its name to Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. in October 2019. Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. was incorporated in 2016 and is headquartered in Westlake Village, California.

Latest price: 31.89 · Sector: Healthcare

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Welgus Howard G.sell2026-10-15127325.04
Matsuda Masarusell2026-09-1691853.31
Welgus Howard G.sell2026-09-15114371.4
Matsuda Masarusell2026-09-08249985.71
Curran Terriesell2026-08-27279027.75
Curran Terriesell2026-08-27677095.33
Curran Terriesell2026-08-2027912.31
Burnett Patricksell2026-08-1945819
Welgus Howard G.sell2026-08-17123834.71
Burnett Patricksell2026-08-12174767.49

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings