Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. (ALLO) Stock Research

Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. a clinical stage immuno-oncology company, develops and commercializes genetically engineered allogeneic T cell therapies for the treatment of cancer and autoimmune diseases. It develops a pipeline of multiple allogeneic CAR T cell product candidates utilizing protein engineering, gene editing, gene insertion, and advanced proprietary T cell manufacturing technologies. The company is also developing cemacabtagene ansegedleucel (cema-cel), an engineered allogeneic CAR T cell product candidate that targets CD19 for the treatment of large B-cell lymphoma (LBCL). In addition, it develops ALLO-316, an engineered allogeneic CAR T cell product candidate that targets CD70 to treat renal cell carcinoma (RCC); and ALLO-329, an engineered allogeneic CAR T cell product candidate that targets both CD19 and CD70 for the treatment of autoimmune diseases (AID), such as systemic lupus erythematosus (SLE), idiopathic inflammatory myopathies (IIM), and systemic sclerosis (SSc). The company was incorporated in 2017 and is headquartered in South San Francisco, California.

Latest price: 0 · Sector: Healthcare

Recent Insider Transactions

InsiderTypeDateValue
Parker Geoffrey M.sell2026-10-2148698.28
Douglas Earl Martinsell2026-08-2162957.64
Yoshiyama Anniesell2026-04-2122143.66
Beneski Benjamin Machinassell2026-03-317167.5
Beneski Benjamin Machinassell2026-03-1611942.45
Chang David Dsell2026-03-16117974.61
Beneski Benjamin Machinassell2026-03-0218543.2
Roberts Zacharysell2026-02-0263189
Yoshiyama Anniesell2026-02-027167.24
Parker Geoffrey M.sell2026-02-0242241.76

All insider transactions · Institutional holdings